OLT EPON Model OLT-EPON-401D

Category:

Description

  • OLT-EPON-401D is a 1U high 19-inch rack mount product.
  • The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance.
  • It is appropriate to deploy in a compact room environment.
  • The OLT can use for “Triple-play”, CPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and IOT applications.
  • OLT-EPON-401D provides 1USB interface, 4GE (copper) and 4GE optical interface, 2*10Gb uplink interface, and 4 EPON ports for downstream. It can support 256 ONUs under 1:64 splitter ratio.

Features

Specifications

Item

OLT-EPON-401D

Chassis Rack 1U 19-inch standard box
 

Uplink Port

QTY 10
Copper 10/100/1000M auto-negotiable, RJ45:4pcs
Optical interface 4 GE
10Gb uplink interface 2*10Gb
 

PON Port

QTY 4
Physical Interface SFP Slots
Connector Type 1000BASE-PX20+
Max splitting ratio 1:64
 

USB Port

QTY 1
Connector Type Type-C
Management Ports 1*100BASE-TX out band port; 1 CONSOLE port
 

PON Port
Specification
(Apply to C-Data PON module)

Transmission Distance 20KM
PON port speed Symmetrical 1.25Gbps
Wavelength 1490nm TX,1310nm RX
Connector SC/PC
Fiber Type 9/125μm SMF
TX Power +2.5~+7dBm
Rx Sensitivity -27dBm
Saturation Optical Power -6dBm
10Gb SFP+ Port
Specification
(Apply to
C-Data 10Gb
Transmission Distance 10KM
PON port speed 8.5-10.51875Gbps
Wavelength 1310nmTX,1310nmRX
Connector LC
module) Fiber Type Single mode with dual fiber
TX Power -8.2~+0.5 dBm
Rx Sensitivity -12.6dBm
Management Mode SNMP, Telnet, CLI management mode.
 

Management Function

Fan Group Detecting
Port Status monitoring and configuration management;
Layer-2 switch configuration such as Vlan, Trunk ,RSTP, IGMP ,QOS, etc; EPON management function: DBA ,ONU authorization, ACL ,QOS ,etc; Online ONU configuration and management
User management
Alarm management
 

 

Layer-two Switch

Support port VLan and protocol Vlan
Support Vlan tag/Untag, vlan transparent transmission; Support 4096 VLAN
Support 802.3dd trunk RSTP
QOS based on port, VID, TOS and MAC address IGMP Snooping
802.x flow control
Port stability statistic and monitoring
 

 

 

 

EPON Function

Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control; In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard
Up to 20KM transmission Distance
Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation,
RSTP, etc.
Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
Support ONU auto-discovery/Link         detection/remote upgrade of
soGware;
Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm; Support          various       LLID       configuration        and       single       LLID configuration .Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels.
Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
Support broadcasting storm resistance function
Support port isolation between different ports
Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online Support RSTP,IGMP Proxy
 

Layer-three Route

Support static unicast Support static multicast Support RIP routing protocol
Support dynamic multicast protocol with active source
Backplane Bandwidth 66G
Dimension 440*350*44(mm*mm*mm )
Weight 6kg
 

Power Supply

 

220VAC

 

AC: 90V~240V,50Hz

Power Consumption 50W
 

Operating
Environment

Working Temperature -15~50℃
Storage Temperature -40~85℃
Relative Humidity 5~90%(non-condensing)

 

Document

https://catvisionindia.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/02/OLT-EPON-MODEL-OLT-EPON-401D.pdf